Jo Kwon (2AM)

Full Name: Jo Kwon (조권)

Nickname: Kwon, Kwonnie, KkabKwon, Ssanti Jokwon, Gain’s Nampyeon (Gain’s Husband), Jo Sobang (Hubbie Jo), Ballaengie, J-Kwon

Place/Birthdate: Unknown/August 28, 1989

Position: Leader, Vocalist

Height: 173cm

Weight: 53kg

Blood Type: A

Education: Kyunghee University, Music Major

Language : Korean, Chinese, Japanese

Hobbies: Singing, listening to music, playing instrument, watching movies, websurfing

Speciality : Singing, dancing, Chinese, Japanese, ssanti dance, gags, playing piano

Chang Min (2AM)

Full Name: Lee Changmin (이창민)

Nickname: Military Idol, Old Idol, Gag-Idol, Mongmin, Pidol

Place/Birthdate: Busan, South Korea/May 1, 1986

Position: Vocalist

Height: 180cm

Weight: 72kg

Blood Type: A

Last Education: Dongah Bangsong University, Vocal Major

Language : Korean, English

Hobbies: Computer games

Speciality : Singing, English, playing piano, singing Trot song, gags

Seul Ong (2AM)

Full Name: Im Seulong (임슬옹)

Nickname: Ong, OngOngSeulong, Ong Ahjibem, Hairy Ong, OngSeulee, Ongie

Place/Birthdate: Unknown/May 11, 1987

Position: Lead Vocalist

Height: 186cm

Weight: 75kg

Blood Type: O

Last Education: Daejin University, Material Engineering Major

Language : Korean, English, Chinese

Hobbies: Singing, shopping, watching movies

Speciality : Singing, English, Chinese, playing piano

Jin Woon (2AM)

Full Name: Jung Jinwoon (정진운)

Nickname: Smiling Eyes, Magnae, Player, Powerful Jinwoon, Rocker, Jinunah!

Place/Birthdate: Unknown/May 2, 1991

Position: Vocalist

Height: 185cm

Weight: 75kg

Blood Type: O

Education: Bae-am High (graduated), Daejin University, Acting Major

Language : Korean

Hobbies: Basketball, playing instrument especially guitar

Speciality : Singing, rap, guitar, bass, drum, piano